Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Employee Directory

Name Department/Division Title Phone Number Email
Rebecca Acton Health Sciences Senior Administrative Assistant 850.873.3589
Antonio Adessi Business & Technology Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5887
Marty Adkins Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Instructional Assistant Coordinator, Simulation, Lab & Remediation 850.227.9670
Debra Akins Enrollment Services Data Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 4894
Kim Allan Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4022
Pam Allman Administration & Finance Finc & Risk Mgmt Sup Analyst 850.872.3808
Stephen Alsleben Military Education Coordinator Veteran Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3210
Pavel Amromin Visual & Performing Arts Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4874
Amy Anderson Workforce Board Accounts Payable Clerk
Theresa Anderson Administration - Academic Affairs Exec Admin Asst Acad Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 3804
Shelby Antolchick Enrollment Services Coordinator Records 850.769.1551 ext. 2936
William Archer Student Affairs Pathway Navigator 850.769.1551 ext. 4023
Barbara Austin Language & Literature Writing & Reading Lab Supervisor 850.769.1551 ext. 2884
Kimberly Awls Health Sciences Assistant Professor 850.747.3248
Ursula Backus Financial Aid Director of Financial Aid 850.873.3543
Tommy Bacon Bookstore/Mailroom Bookstore Inventory Manager 850.873.3584
Leigh Bailey Student Affairs Coordinator III, Counseling and Career Services 850.769.1551 ext. 4861
Michelle Bailey Workforce Board Case Manager, WFB 850.872.4340
Teresa Bailey Givens TRiO TRiO EOC Program Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 2902
Brian Baillif Visual & Performing Arts Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4865
Kyle Bakanovic Information Technology Services ERP Systems Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 5823
Ayrin Balilo Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Senior Employment Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 168
Melissa Banks Human Resources Payroll Analyst 850.873.3576
Jennifer Barber Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator 850.872.3837
Littie Bayer Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Robert Beach Information Technology/Media Services IT Technician I, Media Srvcs 850.769.1551 ext. 5808
William Below Wellness & Athletics Head Coach Men's Basketball 850.769.1551 ext. 3235
Sabine Bennett Financial Aid Financial Aid Associate Director 850.913.3286
Fauzia Bhatti Natural Science Science Tutor Lab Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 1098
Deborah Blair-Glasscock Workforce Board Program Director 850.872.3561
Savannah Blazer Online Learning & Library Services Instructional Design Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 5806
Kathy Bleday Natural Science Sr Admin Assistant 850.872.3851
Kimberly Bodine Workforce Board Executive Dir WFB 850.913.3284
Melissa Bois Health Sciences Administrative Specialist, HS 850.872.3827
Cynthia Boshelle Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Mental Health Professional 850.769.1551 ext. 3598
Brandon Bowling Language & Literature Sr Admin Asst 850.769.1551 ext. 3870
Melanie Boyd Business & Technology Division Division Chair 850.872.3839
Charlotte Boyden Nursing Instructor 850.227.9670
Jenna Brabham Financial Aid Financial Aid Coordinator 850.872.3844
Patrick Brennan Social Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2828
Matthew Brenneman Mathematics Math Lab Supervisor 850.769.1551 ext. 3396
Michael Brinegar Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2857
Matthew Brock Language & Literature Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2871
Fleming Brooks Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Harold Brown Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Deborah Brzuska Nursing Instructional Coordinator 850.913.3317
Terri Bunch Natural Science Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5148
Lori Bundy Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Erica Burger Baillif Visual & Performing Arts Technical Coordinator VPA 850.769.1551 ext. 2889
Karen Burkett Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Allison Burney Administration - Academic Affairs Professional Development Director 850.769.1551 ext. 3250
Lisa Burson Student Affairs Testing Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3533
Sarah Bus Information Technology Services Programmer Analyst II 850.769.1551 ext. 3567
Jerry Bushee Workforce Board Special Project Manager
Vicki Bynum Health Sciences Instructional Assistant Coordinator 850.873.3591
Victoria Byrd Public Safety Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5615
Connie Campbell Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2812
Caroline Capps Nursing Instructor 850.227.9670
Karen Chason Online Learning & Library Services Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5800
Zach Cogburn Information Technology/Media Services IT Technician I, Media 850.769.1551 ext. 4813
Linda Cohen Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Car Mgr II, WIOA Yth CSGC WFC
Amber Coker Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Director of Institutional Effectiveness 850.913.3293
Nicolas Coleman Information Technology Services IT Technician I, Technical 850.769.1551 ext. 3303
Timothy Cox Natural Science Instructional Biology - Chemistry Lab Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4824
Melinda Cumbaa Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator 850.913.3312
Sherri Davis Information Technology Services Webmaster 850.873.3593
Grant Deam Language & Literature Asst Professor .850.769.1551
Eric Dees Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 6033
Tassalhie Dekouche Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Workforce Services Manager 850.767.8165
Lauren Del Toro Workforce Board Director of Advancement and External Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 6010
Jeffery deLucia Information Technology Services Director, Network Systems 850.769.1551 ext. 3867
Earlie Dempsey Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Angela Dew Nursing Instructor 850.227.9670
Janine Dexter Workforce Board Finance Director 850.873.3528
John Divine Visual & Performing Arts Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4025
Joseph Donlan Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5817
Mark Douglas Student Affairs Instructional Designer 850.769.1551 ext. 4150
Lori Driscoll Online Learning & Library Services Exec Dir Online Lrn & Lib Svcs 850.769.1551 ext. 5801
Stephanie Driskill Public Safety Manager, Gulf Coast Criminal Justice Selection Center 850.769.1551 ext. 5608
Ivalda Durkee Enrollment Services Admissions Counselor 850.769.1551 ext. 2864
Jessica Edwards Natural Science Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 6020
Gregory Eller Information Technology Services Chief Information Officer 850.872.3857
Sabrina Elliott Health Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5888
Fledia Ellis Natural Science Division Chair 850.872.3848
Trendon Ellis Business & Technology Division Asst Prof, Computer Science 850.769.1551 ext. 4080
Caleb Erskine Broadcasting & Media Support Coord Acc Ctrl Cap & Elec Svcs 850.769.1551 ext. 5889
Dana Erskine Business & Technology Division Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3875
Bonnie Farr Student Accessibility Resources Associate Director Student Resource 850.769.1551 ext. 4852
Jasmine Faucett Student Affairs Ex Ad Asst Student Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 3868
Dan Finley Public Safety Instructional Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5603
Carrie Fioramonti Natural Science Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4010
Tracey Fischer Workforce Board Accounting Coordinator
David Fistein Social Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2826
Madisyn Flammia Student Affairs Coordinator, Student Activities 850.769.1551 ext. 3498
Cheryl Flax-Hyman Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Executive Vice- President 850.747.3215
Esther Fluharty Student Affairs Coordinator Testing 850.769.1551 ext. 3594
Debbie Frady Mathematics Math Lab Tutor 850.769.1551 ext. 4033
William Fravel Business & Technology Division Instructor Culinary BS 850.769.1551 ext. 4019
Lisa Fritch TRiO Assistant Director of TRiO 850.769.1551 ext. 4074
John Fuller Bookstore/Mailroom Bookstore Associate 850.769.1551 ext. 5810
Phillip Gaffney Wellness & Athletics Head Coach Men's Basketball 850.769.1551 ext. 3235
Judi Gannaway Enrollment Services Enrollment Services Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4892
John Gehrken Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Alexander Giles Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5841
John Gillespie Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic III 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Taylor Gilmore Purchasing Exec Dir Procur and Aux Svcs 850.769.1551 ext. 3843
Erika Goines Academic Affairs & Learning Support Director, Broadcasting & Production 850.769.1551 ext. 5886
Cody Goldman Student Affairs Activity Director, Guided Pathways to Success 850.769.1551 ext. 5816
Timothy Golob Social Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5872
Kellie Gombio Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3238
Brenda Good Business Affairs Senior Bookkeeper 850.873.3534
Maria Goodwin Workforce Board Deputy Dir Operations & Prgrms 850.873.3574
Lisa Gorey Business Affairs Senior Cashier 850.769.1551 ext. 3879
Mikaleh Graham Information Technology Services Programmer Analyst I 850.769.1551 ext. 4820
Kevin Granberg Public Safety Coordinator II 850.769.1551 ext. 5606
Monica Gray Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Martin Gray Public Safety Driving & Firing Range Coordinator II 850.769.1551 ext. 2903
Christena Green Human Resources Human Resource Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3894
Penny Green Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 3518
Thelma Green Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Caleb Greenwood Information Technology Services IT Technician II Dsktp Sup Svs 850.769.1551 ext. 6076
Conner Griffith Language & Literature Writing Lab Tutor 850.769.1551 ext. 1022
John Griggs Nursing Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3262
Michael Guynn Information Technology Services Programmer Analyst I 850.769.1551 ext. 3820
Walter Hale Academic Affairs & Learning Support Assistant Manager of Radio Production and Broadcasting 850.769.1551 ext. 3507
Jordan Hale Business & Technology Division Academic Program Support Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3838
Wendy Hall Human Resources Recruit & Records Management Technician 850.873.3512
Enorris Hall Information Technology Services Program Analyst Supervisor 850.769.1551 ext. 6009
Jennifer Hamilton Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5850
Joan Hamm Workforce Board OJT Case Mgr WFB 850.769.1551 ext. 5855
Ashraf Hanafy Natural Science Temporary Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 1059
Anita Hanson Nursing Student Success Mentor/Laboratory-Simulation Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3360
Leslie Hapner Business Affairs Dean 850.873.3511
Bruce Harber Public Safety Division Chair 850.769.1551 ext. 5601
Lloyd Harris Student Affairs Dean, Student Engagement 850.769.1551 ext. 3211
Clifford Harris Natural Science Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2865
Kim Harrison Information Technology Services Director Enterprise Systems 850.873.3552
Alexander Haruk Natural Science Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2856
Kris Hatcher TRiO Director of Trio Programs 850.873.3526
Connie Head Online Learning & Library Services Librarian 850.769.1551 ext. 3366
Jason Hedden Recruitment Executive Director, Recruitment & Community Relations 850.769.1551 ext. 3326
Matt Herndon Business & Technology Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2846
Alberto Herrera Financial Aid Financial Specialist & Verification Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3240
Lara Herter Continuing Education Assistant Director, Continuing Education (Community & Education, Customized Training/Course Programming Industry) 850.873.3583
Bryan Hibbard Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Dorothy Hibbard Student Affairs Pathway Navigator 850.769.1551 ext. 3835
Kathleen Higgins Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Executive Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4072
Kara Hillard Student Accessibility Resources Assistant Coordinator 850.872.3834
Corbett Hines Workforce Board Senior IT Manager 850.913.3285
Melissa Hobbs Nursing Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5843
Ryan Hubbard Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2834
Daniel Hudson Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2833
Merissa Hudson Enrollment Services Executive Director Enroll Mangement/Registrar 850.769.1551 ext. 4888
Sharon Hudson Mathematics Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3354
Thomas Hughes Information Technology Services Assistant Mgr Dsktp Sup Svs 850.769.1551 ext. 6048
Elizabeth Humphries Marketing & Communications Coordinator II 850.747.3216
Marissa Hunt Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Intake Orient Asst CSGC WFC 850.872.4340
Dana Hutchinson Natural Science Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2859
Deicy Jimenez-Orozco Language & Literature Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2880
Caleb Jordan Business & Technology Division Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 2842
Laura Justice Health Sciences Division Chair 850.872.3828
Charles Justice Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Mike Kandler Wellness & Athletics Athletic Director 850.872.3897
Christine Katzberger Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5840
Elizabeth Kelly Public Safety Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5602
Alexander Kelly Financial Aid Financial Aid Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3869
Rebecca Kelly Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5838
Jerrie Kirksey Nursing Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5833
Kendra Kizziah TRiO Associate Director of TRiO 850.769.1551 ext. 3344
Carl Kleinschmidt Wellness & Athletics Coordinator III 850.872.3832
Dawn Kraemer Business Affairs Senior Cashier 850.769.1551 ext. 6049
Ashley Krawczynski Health Sciences Instructional Asst Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5881
Kristi Krutchek Mathematics Asst Prof Math MS 850.769.1551 ext. 2868
Kim Krutchek Information Technology/Media Services Manager, Media Services 850.769.1551 ext. 6032
Holly Kuehner Administration - Academic Affairs Vice President Academic Affairs 850.872.3803
Rory Kuhn Wellness & Athletics Head Coach Women Basketball 850.913.3277
Emma Leb Student Affairs Pathway Navigator 850.769.1551 ext. 3472
Sherri LeCain Business Affairs Director, Financial Accounting 850.769.1551 ext. 3519
David Lee Business & Technology Division Instructional coordinator and Assistant professor 850.769.1551 ext. 6037
Carrie Lewis Enrollment Services Associate Director Enrollment Services 850.769.1551 ext. 4862
Kodi Linton Workforce Board Special Projects - Summer Program Manager, Gulf and Franklin Counties
Sherrie Lock Continuing Education Assistant Director, Continuing Education (Healthcare and Online Learning) 850.872.3819
Margaret Long Enrollment Services Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4866
Rosalie Lovelace Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Switchboard Operator/Receptionist 850.769.1551 ext. 5051
Wanda Maddox Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Executive Administrative Assistant 850.872.3806
Patrick Main Information Technology Services Network System Analyst 850.873.3566
Amanda Manning Social Sciences Instructional Coordinator for Education Programs 850.769.1551 ext. 2869
Tammy Marinuzzi Visual & Performing Arts Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2890
Candace Marmolejo Health Sciences Clinical Mgr, Instr Surg Srvcs 850.769.1551 ext. 3324
Sheila Martin Gulf/Franklin Campus Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5506
Keri Matheus Nursing Division Chair 850.769.1551 ext. 6695
Gregory May Public Safety Coordinator II 850.769.1551 ext. 5605
Jennifer McAtee Visual & Performing Arts Division Chair 850.769.1551 ext. 3887
Nakia Mccray Student Affairs ACE Academic Support Lab Supervisor 850.769.1551 ext. 4426
Katie McCurdy Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Executive Director, Community Engagement 850.769.1551 ext. 3814
Glen McDonald Administration - President's Office President 850.872.3800
Jim McDougall Facilities Management Director, Facilities Planning and Construction 850.873.3518
Julie McDuffie Financial Aid Financial Aid Advisor & Verification Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3517
Tangalena Mcewen TRiO Educational Opportunity Center Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 4073
Mary McHale Workforce Board Business Services Manager
Betty McKinnie Language & Literature Division Chair 850.769.1551 ext. 2887
Angela McLane Workforce Board Director of Workforce Services, Bay County
Dunkin Mclane Foundation Asst Director, GCSC Foundation 850.872.3810
Adam Melander Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Resa Melvin Bookstore/Mailroom Bookstore Associate 850.769.1551 ext. 5810
Ric Mensitieri Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5875
John Mercer Administration & Finance Vice President, Administration & Finance 850.872.3807
Michael Merlo Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Tiffany Messick Language & Literature Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2886
June Middleton TRiO TRiO Tutoring Lab Supervisor 850.769.1551 ext. 4075
Tamara Miller Information Technology Services Executive Administrative Assistant 850.747.3222
Jason Mitchell Language & Literature Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2877
Tara Mizell Financial Aid Financial Aid Advisor & Verification Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3313
Russell Moranor Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Tyler Morgan Business Affairs Associate Director Grant Accounting 850.873.3563
Jessica Morris Purchasing Senior Procurement Agent/Buyer 850.769.1551 ext. 3841
Karen Morris Academic Affairs & Learning Support Radio Production Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3253
Bruce Morrison Information Technology Services ERP Data Analyst II 850.769.1551 ext. 5820
Jeremy Murray Information Technology Services IT Technician I, Dsktp Sup Svs 850.769.1551 ext. 6045
Imee-Marie Navasca-Leverette Online Learning & Library Services Assistant Coordinator for Online Learning 850.769.1551 ext. 6015
Judy Neely Student Accessibility Resources Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3243
Lacy Newsom Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator 850.913.3318
Daniela Oestreich Academic Affairs & Learning Support Assistant Coordinator, Production and Technical Support 850.769.1551
Liam O'Leary Online Learning & Library Services Coordinator I 850.769.1551 ext. 5804
Megan Olson Health Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5802
Dawn Owen Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Keith Owens Mathematics Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5877
Adam Padgett Health Sciences Instructional Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 6180
Brittany Page Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3551
Deanna Palmer Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Senior Administrative Assistant
Chuck Palmieri Information Technology Services Director, Tech Supp Srvcs 850.873.3536
Brendan Patterson Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Cara Pattinato Business & Technology Division Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 2845
Wendy Payne Business & Technology Division Professor 850.872.3876
Brenton Peacock VBOC Director VBOC 850.769.1551 ext. 3327
Vincent Pelligrino Visual & Performing Arts Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2888
Melanie Pelton Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2825
Melanie Pendergrass Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5830
Cynthia Penny Student Affairs Academic Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 3268
Donna Peterson Student Affairs Assistant, Navigation Center 850.769.1551 ext. 6682
Marcus Phelps Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
John Phillips Social Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2827
Jada Pierce TRiO TRiO Media Application Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 4027
Danielle Pierce TRiO Upward Bound Program Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3397
Sarah Pilcher Language & Literature Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2883
Connie Pimentel Health Sciences Academic Program Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3311
Katrina Pless-Brooks Student Accessibility Resources Learning Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 4854
Theresa Porter Health Sciences Instructional Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5835
Connor Powers Business & Technology Division Engineering Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 2837
Gretta Preston Military Education Coordinator I 850.283.2323
Sean Preston Foundation Executive Director, Gulf Coast State College Foundation 850.872.3812
Hadley Pridgen Mathematics Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3345
Debbie Pringle Health Sciences Receptionist Health Science 850.872.3833
Amanda Reed Human Resources Director, HRIS & Employment Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3516
Craig Renfroe Information Technology Services Programmer Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3391
Angelia Reynolds Mathematics Division Chair 850.872.3852
James Richards Enrollment Services Transcript Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 4890
Jackson Richert Wellness & Athletics Operations Specialist Wellness/Athletics 850.769.1551 ext. 3831
Katherine Riley Language & Literature Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2881
Mark Rissmann Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Stephen Roberts Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Business Consultant/Budget Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3325
Stephanas Robinson Facilities Management Supervisor, Grounds Services 850.769.1551 ext. 6033
Gregory Robinson Natural Science Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2853
Martha Ruder Nursing Instructional Coordinator 850.913.3314
David Russell Online Learning & Library Services Assistant Director Library Services 850.769.1551 ext. 5811
Kristen Russell Language & Literature Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2822
Cathy Rutherford Workforce Board Case Manager WFB 850.227.9670
Lianna Sagins Workforce Board Director of Workforce Services, Gulf and Franklin Counties 850.229.6144
Jason Salter Information Technology Services IT Technician I, Technical 850.769.1551 ext. 3303
Rebecca Samarripa Workforce Board Communications Manager
Bob Saunders Social Sciences Division Chair 850.872.3826
Ben Schmidt Business Affairs Director Student Accounting 850.873.3562
Jovan Scott Information Technology/Media Services IT Technician I, Media 850.769.1551 ext. 4563
Tracy Sewell Business & Technology Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4826
Pavlo Shanin Information Technology/Media Services IT Technician II, Media Srvcs 850.769.1551 ext. 6021
Jennifer Shaw Mobile Home Tie Down Grant Program Manager, Mobile Home Tie-Down Program 850.769.1551
Darren Sheffield Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Arrash Shekari Business & Technology Division Director of the Technology Center for Emergency Response and Unmanned Vehicle Systems 850.769.1551 ext. 4051
Barry Shelley Facilities Management Technician I, Heat/Air Cond 850.913.3279
Gary Shepherd Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic II 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Valaree Shuler Health Sciences Instructor, Dental 850.769.1551 ext. 2819
Max Sisson Business & Technology Division Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4012
Janice Skipper Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3390
Kristal Smallwood Gulf/Franklin Campus Director, Gulf Franklin Center 850.769.1551 ext. 5503
Brandon Smith Academic Affairs & Learning Support Manager, Television Production & Broadcasting 850.769.1551 ext. 4868
Alexzandrea Smith Enrollment Services Degree Works Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3110
Sarah Snider Online Learning & Library Services Librarian 850.769.1551 ext. 5803
Enrique Soto Student Affairs Testing Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3242
Emily Speakman Health Sciences Instructional Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5846
Scott Spencer Mathematics Academic Technology Specialist 850.747.3229
Kelly Spriggs Nursing Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 6102
Dreama St Romain Enrollment Services Graduation Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 2852
Frederick Stevenson Workforce Development CareerSource - GC EM Tech/Rdr Operatr/BLOS Pilot
Miranda Stewart Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3244
Patricia Strayer Gulf/Franklin Campus Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5501
Patty Stroup Business Affairs Senior Bookkeeper Accounts Payable 850.873.3557
Patricia Suggs Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Coordinator II
Jay Sullins Procurement Receiving Inventory Associate 850.769.1551 ext. 5871
Dan Surber Natural Science Chemistry/Physics Tutor 850.769.1551 ext. 1098
Rachael Switzer Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5891
Pamela Tanner Human Resources Coordinator, Benefits & Compliance 850.769.1551 ext. 3877
Barry Taylor Facilities Management Supervisor, Custodial Services 850.769.1551 ext. 6024
Tammi Taylor Nursing Instructional Assistant Coordinator, Practical Nursing and CNA Programs 850.227.9670
Crystal Tharp Health Sciences Sr Admin Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3542
Kayley Thomas Language & Literature Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2873
Terri Thomas TRiO Coordinator of TRiO 850.769.1551 ext. 4819
Nelson Thomas Wellness & Athletics Head Coach Women's Softball 850.769.1551 ext. 3202
David Thomasee Administration - President's Office Executive Director, Operations 850.769.1551 ext. 3582
Keandre Thompson Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Eric Thompson Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Cornelius Thompson Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Shelly Thornton Nursing Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5834
Michael Turnage Information Technology Services Assistant Manager Tech Support 850.769.1551 ext. 3303
Lisa Tyus Nursing Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3829
Danyelle Vanderheide Visual & Performing Arts Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3886
Arnold Varner Facilities Management Director Facilities Management 850.747.3221
Tina Vidrine Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Rose Wadman Student Affairs Pathway Navigator (Grant Funded) 850.769.1551 ext. 3471
Shannon Walding Workforce Board Director, Quality Assurance 850.873.3581
Ryan Walding Nursing Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5522
Beth Wall Public Safety Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5612
Kelli Walsingham Student Affairs Dean Student Life 850.769.1551 ext. 3514
Jody Walton Social Sciences Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3825
Stephen Walton Facilities Management Technician I, Heat/Air Cond 850.769.1551 ext. 4425
Kevin Ward Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Electronics Enginr/BLOS Pilot 850.769.1551 ext. 3200
Brenda Washington Facilities Management Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3295
Sierra Watson TRiO Educational Opportunity Center Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 5813
Jeannie Waxenfelter Workforce Board Special Project Manager
Jamie Webb Natural Science Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2858
Marisa Weiman Academic Affairs & Learning Support Radio Production Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4130
Brittany Weisensale Marketing & Communications Director, Marketing and Communications 850.769.1551 ext. 3822
Jason Wenzel Social Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4817
Chris Westlake Financial Aid Executive Director of Student Financial Services 850.747.3212
Sherry White Workforce Board Case Manager
Daryl White Public Safety Associate Director, Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Programs 850.769.1551 ext. 5613
Margaret Whitehead Student Affairs Pathway Navigator 850.769.1551 ext. 5863
Scott Wilkes Student Affairs Associate Director 850.769.1551 ext. 6014
Dewy Willey Powell Workforce Board Disaster Case Manager
Carlas Wodford Workforce Board Career Manager Supervisor 850.767.3212
Laurie Womble Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5842
Lee Wood Human Resources Executive Director HR 850.872.3866
Kelley Woodard Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Special Projects Specialist-WFC 850.872.4340
Eva Woods Workforce Board WIOA Program Manager
Alysia Word Public Safety Instructional Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5621
Teresa Wortman Administration - President's Office Executive Assistant to the President 850.769.1551 ext. 3801
Sharon Yarbrough Wellness & Athletics Assistant Coordinator I 850.872.3885
Jason Yee Information Technology Services Network System Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 5818
Patty Young Enrollment Services Application Process Specialist 850.872.3823
Steven Youngblood Academic Affairs & Learning Support Chief Engineer/Coordinator of Electronic Equipment 850.769.1551 ext. 5859
Connie Youngblood Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Tyler Younger Wellness & Athletics Head Baseball Coach 850.769.1551 ext. 3256
Liliana Zamora Public Safety Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5632
Li Zimmerman Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Director Institute Research Assessment & Planning 850.769.1551 ext. 2847
Gulf Coast State College does not discriminate against any person in its programs, activities, policies or procedures on the basis of race, ethnicity, color, national origin, marital status, religion, age, gender, sex, pregnancy, sexual orientation, gender identity, genetic information, disability, or veteran status. All questions or inquiries regarding compliance with laws relating to non-discrimination and all complaints regarding sexual misconduct or discrimination, may be directed to Lee Wood, Executive Director, Human Resources/Title II/504/Title IX Coordinator and Employment Equity Officer, Gulf Coast State College, 5230 W. US Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32401.